ÅF Offshore Race 2017
ORCi

Class A 340-570 Class B 571-700

02-07-2017 - 05-07-2017

RACE RESULTS : 01 From Class : BA7 To Class : BC3

Class : BA7 Date : 02-07-2017Start Time : 12:20:00Distance : 352.1 Coefficient : 1 Ocean Course
Class : BA8 Date : 02-07-2017Start Time : 12:30:00Distance : 352.1 Coefficient : 1 Ocean Course
Class : BA9 Date : 02-07-2017Start Time : 12:40:00Distance : 352.1 Coefficient : 1 Ocean Course
Class : BB4 Date : 02-07-2017Start Time : 11:40:00Distance : 352.1 Coefficient : 1 Ocean Course
Class : BB5 Date : 02-07-2017Start Time : 11:50:00Distance : 352.1 Coefficient : 1 Ocean Course
Class : BB6 Date : 02-07-2017Start Time : 12:00:00Distance : 352.1 Coefficient : 1 Ocean Course
Class : BC2 Date : 02-07-2017Start Time : 11:10:00Distance : 352.1 Coefficient : 1 Ocean Course
Class : BC3 Date : 02-07-2017Start Time : 11:20:00Distance : 352.1 Coefficient : 1 Ocean Course

Pos Sail nr. Bow Yacht Skipper Finish Time Elapsed T. Corrected T. Obs Implied W. Pol Points
1 SWE88 062 TEAM PRO4U Patrik Forsgren 02 18:16:04 54:36:04 50:11:56   13.2203094 558.3 1
2 SWE21 206 ABSOLUTE BLUE Hans-Åke Nordstedt 02 17:53:51 53:13:51 50:30:32   13.0886474 544.3 2
3 FIN10936 025 SPECULATOR Ari Ojala 02 17:54:43 53:14:43 50:49:08   12.9601778 544.4 3
4 SWE9 181 DU SOLEIL Fredrik Hertzman 02 17:02:47 52:32:47 50:54:51   12.9214333 537.3 4
5 SWE4646 067 FOXY LADY Rickard Bergkvist 02 16:54:48 52:24:48 50:56:17   12.9116803 535.9 5
6 SWE1024 164 NAOMI Tobias Hemmingsson 02 18:30:18 53:50:18 51:14:24   12.7906944 550.5 6
7 SWE145 141 STORMSTEG Charles Tillander 02 20:04:15 56:14:15 51:23:57   12.7280626 574.9 7
8 SWE34649 236 MAGIC MIX Patrik Björkstrand 02 16:35:58 52:15:58 51:47:45   12.5752608 534.4 8
9 SWE70 076 ALMAVIVA Oscar Ekelund 02 17:02:31 52:32:31 51:48:56   12.5678384 537.2 9
10 FIN40040 161 EXQUISTE Anssi Arimaa 02 19:08:30 54:28:30 51:51:06   12.5541004 556.9 10
11 GER5790 022 NIXE Joerge Zieron 02 19:06:23 54:26:23 52:04:56   12.4677229 556.6 11
12 SWE17585 060 BLUE PRINT Andreas Hamrin 02 19:18:30 54:38:30 52:12:41   12.4199106 558.7 12
13 FIN100 129 AQUAMARINE Kalle Luoto 02 19:32:37 54:52:37 52:13:59   12.4119796 561.1 13
14 SWE69 162 MUCHACHA II Per Hjelm 02 18:33:20 54:03:20 52:49:24   12.1996505 552.7 14
15 SWE84 146 VALDEMARSVIKS SAILING TEAM Claes Falk 02 20:36:00 56:56:00 53:04:32   12.1116354 582.1 15
16 SWE92671 043 PANDION Jon E Sindeman 02 18:13:12 53:43:12 53:28:34   11.9749473 549.3 16
17 FIN11572 072 BIANCO Tuomas Riski 02 22:44:51 58:54:51 53:41:22   11.9036862 602.4 17
18 FIN15476 186 KIND OF MAGIC Ilmari Absetz 02 21:19:30 57:39:30 53:47:34   11.8695469 589.5 18
19 SWE44 097 TEAM LES FUMÉES BLANCHES Peter Kaplan 02 18:40:09 54:20:09 54:20:09   11.694015 555.5 19
20 SWE4766 189 PERFECT EXCUSE Stefan Peterson 02 22:55:22 59:05:22 54:22:06   11.6837414 604.2 20
21 2599 018 FLAVIS Maksim Smirnov 03 00:57:40 60:57:40 54:23:06   11.6784447 623.3 21
22 FIN11625 036 LOW Juhari Railo 03 02:31:44 62:31:44 54:57:53   11.4985171 639.3 22
23 POL12218 064 HOBART Miroslaw Zemke 02 21:26:16 56:56:16 55:28:28   11.3459414 582.2 23
24 LTU1616 188 IDEFIX Tomas Barakauskas 03 04:34:14 65:24:14 55:34:31   11.3163614 668.7 24
25 RUS2713 184 ARFA Viktor Akacevich 03 03:31:12 64:21:12 55:47:10   11.2550957 657.9 25
26 FIN2531 038 AMIDALA Lara Harrison 03 07:24:54 68:04:54 55:57:42   11.204742 696.1 26
27 LTU1620 086 EXTREME Aistis Kalanavicius 03 01:03:22 61:23:22 56:33:18   11.0385028 627.7 27
28 GER4955 034 ARNDT Jan Oswald 02 23:40:44 59:10:44 57:36:04   10.7600071 605.1 28
29 GER3855 015 JENIFFER Swen Schnell       DNS     33
29 GER7520 020 LUPERCALIA Felix Schulte       DNF     33
29 SWE144 224 AMARONE Jonas Wiström       DNF     33
29 SWE35 144 FEMELLES Göran Liljegren       DNF     33
(c) Cyber Altura Crucero -   Version ORC 13.0 PBYT-8S4A Date : 05/07/2017       09:56:53