event burgee venue burgee

Oktoberpokalen

Results are provisional as of 12:57 on September 30, 2018

Drake Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Drake SWE 390 Katla Per Gabrielsson   GKSS 1 2 1 3 (4) 11 7
2nd Drake SWE 391 Merinda Mattias Jonsson Mathias Steininger/Mikael Ring KSSS (8) 3 2 2 1 16 8
3rd Drake SWE 369 Lumme Olle Jo Johansson   KSSS (7) 1 3 1 6 18 11
4th Drake SWE 341 Nanna Jonas Wahlström   KSSS 4 5 4 (6) 3 22 16
5th Drake SWE 395 Maja Lena Gustafsson   KSSS 2 6 7 (8) 5 28 20
6th Drake SWE 362 Nova Göran Edin Johan Haasum/Sven Hellström KSSS 5 (12 DNF) 12 DNS 5 2 36 24
7th Drake SWE 325 Scylla Petter Axelsson   CSS 3 7 (9) 7 7 33 24
8th Drake SWE 359 Lei Lennart Tranback   KSSS 6 (9) 6 4 8 33 24
9th Drake SWE 399 Pamma Richard Gustring   BS Arken 9 4 8 (12 DNF) 12 DNS 45 33
10th Drake SWE 334 MaJo2 Mats Berglund   KSSS 10 8 5 (12 DNF) 12 DNS 47 35
11th Drake SWE 363 Amarona Patrick Ståhle   KSSS 11 10 10 (12 DNF) 12 DNS 55 43

J/70 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st J/70 FIN 673 Alandia Försäkring Daniel Mattsson   ÅSS 2 2 (4) 1 1 10 6
2nd J/70 SWE 846 GUL Björn Sandberg   JKV 1 4 2 (13) 5 25 12
3rd J/70 SWE 716 Team Pro4u Patrik Forsgren   KSSS 5 1 3 8 (11) 28 17
4th J/70 SWE 786 Dynamant Racing Mikael Lindqvist   KSSS (14) 8 1 3 7 33 19
5th J/70 SWE 119 Honey Ryder Ronny Gustavsson   KSSS 3 3 (8) 7 6 27 19
6th J/70 FIN 716 Revalence Jan-Erik Österman   BS 4 6 6 (11) 4 31 20
7th J/70 SWE 795 2.4mR Stellan Berlin   KSSS (12) 11 5 4 2 34 22
8th J/70 SWE 713 TYRA Carl Johannisson   KSSS 8 (12) 10 2 3 35 23
9th J/70 SWE 944 Emelie Joahn Hedberg   KSSS (10) 7 7 5 8 37 27
10th J/70 SWE 625 More Fun Jakob Fall   KSSS 9 9 9 9 (13) 49 36
11th J/70 SWE 794   Anders Karén Grisen Sailing Team KSSS (20 DNS) 5 11 10 12 58 38
12th J/70 SWE 281 Dynamant Anders Rosenberg   KSSS 7 10 12 (17) 10 56 39
13th J/70 SWE 279 Happy Johannes Bergh   NSS 11 16 (20 DNF) 6 9 62 42
14th J/70 SWE 280 Ace of Base Jan Björnsjö   EBK 6 13 13 12 (17) 61 44
15th J/70 SWE 790   Kristina Lundevall   RYC 13 14 (16) 14 16 73 57
16th J/70 SWE 437 Troll Jonas Bratt   KSSS (16) 15 14 15 14 74 58
17th J/70 SWE 120 Tatter Svea Gustaf Öhrn   KSSS 15 (20 DNF) 15 16 15 81 61
18th J/70 SWE 292 Esprit déquipe Johan Fellbom   TäBK 17 (20 DNF) 20 DNS 20 DNS 20 DNS 97 77
19th J/70 SWE 792 Accessor Niclas Holm   JKV (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 100 80

Express Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Express SWE 573 Seaflex Olle Heimersson   UmSS 1 1 1 (3) 3 9 6
2nd Express SWE 468 Kokaburra Max Koszela   KSSS 4 2 3 (5) 1 15 10
3rd Express SWE 2010 regatta.nu Arne K Larssen   GKSS 3 3 2 2 (4) 14 10
4th Express SWE 2003 Mälarpiraten Linus Höök   SSK 2 (4) 4 4 2 16 12
5th Express SWE 700   Maria Movin   KSSS (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 5 30 22
6th Express SWE 800 Hildur (ex. Spiklådan) Cecilia Grönlund   QSS 5 (8 DNF) 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS 37 29
7th Express SWE 2012 Svetsbolaget Mikael collberg   MSK (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 40 32

Starbåt Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Starbåt SWE 8517 Atlantica Max Salimnen Johan Tillander GKSS/JKV (5) 1 1 1 1 9 4
2nd Starbåt SWE 8347 Shifra Henrik Jörhov Bent Pedersen MSS 1 2 (5) 4 2 14 9
3rd Starbåt SWE 7312   Jesper Stålheim Henrik Glimstedt KSSS 3 3 (4) 2 4 16 12
4th Starbåt DEN 7994   Daniel Cayard Rasmus Knudsen St.FYC (14 DNF) 5 2 3 5 29 15
5th Starbåt SWE 8207 Ki-Chi-Saga HP Hylander Anders Nilsson VSS 4 (10) 3 8 8 33 23
6th Starbåt SWE 8108 YSTER Erik Dahlén Olle Bergqvist RSF (8) 7 8 5 3 31 23
7th Starbåt SWE 8387 Brynhilde V Jonas Wibom Tomas Skeppmark EBK (10) 4 6 7 7 34 24
8th Starbåt SWE 8496 Bliss IV Staffan Thunell Peter Söderblom KSSS 7 (8) 7 6 6 34 26
9th Starbåt SWE 8335 Annetta Thomas Gross Thomas Karlsson KSSS 2 6 9 (14 DNF) 14 DNS 45 31
10th Starbåt SWE 8031 No Coffee Tom Gross Fredrik Carlsson KSSS 9 9 (14 DNS) 14 DNS 14 DNS 60 46
11th Starbåt SWE 8338   Anders Högland Sebastian Asp VSS 11 11 10 (14 DNS) 14 DNS 60 46
12th Starbåt SWE 8475   Lars Nordling Fredrik Sjölund RSF 12 12 (14 DNS) 9 14 DNS 61 47
13th Starbåt USA 8389   Ingvar Krook Christoffer Lundgren KSSS 6 (14 DNS) 14 DNS 14 DNS 14 DNS 62 48

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com