event burgee venue burgee

Sandhamnsregattan by Bluewater 2018

SRS Classic

3 classic

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: LYS, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club Type of boat SRS R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Classic SWE 163 Pani Janne Nystedt VSS Sk 30 0.990 1 2 1 4 4
2nd Classic SWE 78 Saga Anders Bäckström KSSS Int 5m 0.879 5 1 6 12 12
3rd Classic SWE 9 Marga Mia Widstrand SSK SK 95 1.114 4 7 3 14 14
4th Classic SWE 120 Winnie Thomas Larsson TRASS Kustkryssare KR 0.965 3 4 10 17 17
5th Classic SWE 1 Refanut Fredrik Wallenberg KSSS S&S Yawl 1.116 2 14 2 18 18
6th Classic SWE 10 Rival Anders Stenhols VHSS SK 40 1.01 8 5 9 22 22
7th Classic SWE 72 Sunny Carl Hirsch KSSS Int 5m 0.877 7 9 7 23 23
8th Classic SWE 41 Hambo Thomas Häggström TRASS Havskryssare 0.954 8 RDG 6 11 25 25
9th Classic SWE 1 Beatrice Aurore Jan Söderberg KSSS SK 150 1.177 12 13 5 30 30
10th Classic SWE 80 Rödnäbba Janne Gustavsson KSSS Int5m 0.873 15 3 13 31 31
11th Classic SWE 236 Ballad Christer Salen KSSS HKR Classic 1.099 10 20 4 34 34
12th Classic SWE 59 Ingunn III Gunnar Lindberg KSSS Int 5 m 0.869 9 8 17 34 34
13th Classic SWE 1 Kerma Claes Ahlin KSSS SK 95 1.135 6 18 12 36 36
14th Classic SWE 5 Två bröder Per-Ola Forsgren VSS Albatross 0.839 19 10 8 37 37
15th Classic SWE 288 Velella Dan Hellström LSS Havskryssare 0.934 13 RDG 11 15 39 39
16th Classic SWE 27 Trumph Magnus Swahn RYC SK 75 1.058 13 RDG 12 14 39 39
17th Classic SWE 350 Carela Per Henricsson TRBS Havskryssare 0.941 16 15 16 47 47
18th Classic SWE 1201 Hexan Ted Lundberg TSS SK 55 1.003 14 17 21 52 52
19th Classic SWE 17 Bacchant Magnus Adlercreutz KSSS Sk75 1.141 11 16 26 RET 53 53
20th Classic SWE 29 Eol Fredrik Eriksson VHSS Gaff-cutter 0.899 18 21 20 59 59
21st Classic SWE 10 Kajsa Anders Wästfelt MBK Herlinkoster 0.807 20 20 19 59 59
22nd Classic SWE 975 Josephine Ulf Aronsson SYS Havskryssare 0.916 17 26 DNS 18 61 61
23rd Classic SWE 50 Maribell P-O Lindqvist NOSS internationell 5 m jakt 0.864 13 26 DNS 26 DNS 65 65
24th Classic NED 376 Circe Theo Danel YCZ S&S 57FT 1.068 26 DNF 26 DNS 26 DNS 78 78
24th Classic GER 24 Vera Claudia Carl SCOH Misil 1 0.808 26 DNS 26 DNS 26 DNS 78 78

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club Type of boat SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Classic SWE 163 Pani Janne Nystedt VSS Sk 30 0.990 12:30:00 14:51:56 2:21:56 2:20:31 1
2 Classic SWE 1 Refanut Fredrik Wallenberg KSSS S&S Yawl 1.116 12:30:00 14:36:19 2:06:19 2:20:58 2
3 Classic SWE 120 Winnie Thomas Larsson TRASS Kustkryssare KR 0.965 12:30:00 14:57:19 2:27:19 2:22:10 3
4 Classic SWE 9 Marga Mia Widstrand SSK SK 95 1.114 12:30:00 14:37:56 2:07:56 2:22:31 4
5 Classic SWE 78 Saga Anders Bäckström KSSS Int 5m 0.879 12:05:00 14:47:24 2:42:24 2:22:45 5
6 Classic SWE 1 Kerma Claes Ahlin KSSS SK 95 1.135 12:30:00 14:37:24 2:07:24 2:24:36 6
7 Classic SWE 72 Sunny Carl Hirsch KSSS Int 5m 0.877 12:05:00 14:51:55 2:46:55 2:26:23 7
8 Classic SWE 10 Rival Anders Stenhols VHSS SK 40 1.01 12:30:00 14:55:27 2:25:27 2:26:54 8
8 Classic SWE 41 Hambo Thomas Häggström TRASS Havskryssare 0.954 12:30:00 15:54:18 RDG 3:14:54 8
10 Classic SWE 59 Ingunn III Gunnar Lindberg KSSS Int 5 m 0.869 12:05:00 14:55:23 2:50:23 2:28:04 9
11 Classic SWE 236 Ballad Christer Salen KSSS HKR Classic 1.099 12:30:00 14:45:31 2:15:31 2:28:56 10
12 Classic SWE 17 Bacchant Magnus Adlercreutz KSSS Sk75 1.141 12:30:00 14:41:20 2:11:20 2:29:51 11
13 Classic SWE 1 Beatrice Aurore Jan Söderberg KSSS SK 150 1.177 12:30:00 14:38:08 2:08:08 2:30:49 12
14 Classic SWE 288 Velella Dan Hellström LSS Havskryssare 0.934 12:30:00 15:50:15 RDG 3:07:02 13
14 Classic SWE 27 Trumph Magnus Swahn RYC SK 75 1.058 12:30:00 15:56:21 RDG 3:38:19 13
14 Classic SWE 50 Maribell P-O Lindqvist NOSS internationell 5 m jakt 0.864 12:05:00 14:59:45 2:54:45 2:30:59 13
17 Classic SWE 1201 Hexan Ted Lundberg TSS SK 55 1.003 12:30:00 15:01:35 2:31:35 2:32:02 14
18 Classic SWE 80 Rödnäbba Janne Gustavsson KSSS Int5m 0.873 12:05:00 14:59:24 2:54:24 2:32:15 15
19 Classic SWE 350 Carela Per Henricsson TRBS Havskryssare 0.941 12:30:00 15:15:02 2:45:02 2:35:18 16
20 Classic SWE 975 Josephine Ulf Aronsson SYS Havskryssare 0.916 12:05:00 14:59:46 2:54:46 2:40:05 17
21 Classic SWE 29 Eol Fredrik Eriksson VHSS Gaff-cutter 0.899 12:05:00 15:03:39 2:58:39 2:40:36 18
22 Classic SWE 5 Två bröder Per-Ola Forsgren VSS Albatross 0.839 12:05:00 15:16:45 3:11:45 2:40:53 19
23 Classic SWE 10 Kajsa Anders Wästfelt MBK Herlinkoster 0.807 12:05:00 15:28:46 3:23:46 2:44:26 20
24 Classic NED 376 Circe Theo Danel YCZ S&S 57FT 1.068 12:30:00   DNF   26
24 Classic GER 24 Vera Claudia Carl SCOH Misil 1 0.808 12:05:00   DNS   26

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club Type of boat SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Classic SWE 78 Saga Anders Bäckström KSSS Int 5m 0.879 10:05:00 11:41:39 1:36:39 1:24:57 1
2 Classic SWE 163 Pani Janne Nystedt VSS Sk 30 0.990 10:25:00 11:52:14 1:27:14 1:26:22 2
3 Classic SWE 80 Rödnäbba Janne Gustavsson KSSS Int5m 0.873 10:05:00 11:44:24 1:39:24 1:26:47 3
4 Classic SWE 120 Winnie Thomas Larsson TRASS Kustkryssare KR 0.965 10:25:00 11:55:47 1:30:47 1:27:36 4
5 Classic SWE 10 Rival Anders Stenhols VHSS SK 40 1.01 10:25:00 11:52:17 1:27:17 1:28:09 5
6 Classic SWE 41 Hambo Thomas Häggström TRASS Havskryssare 0.954 10:25:00 11:57:31 1:32:31 1:28:16 6
7 Classic SWE 9 Marga Mia Widstrand SSK SK 95 1.114 10:25:00 11:44:19 1:19:19 1:28:22 7
8 Classic SWE 59 Ingunn III Gunnar Lindberg KSSS Int 5 m 0.869 10:05:00 11:47:17 1:42:17 1:28:53 8
9 Classic SWE 72 Sunny Carl Hirsch KSSS Int 5m 0.877 10:05:00 11:46:27 1:41:27 1:28:58 9
10 Classic SWE 5 Två bröder Per-Ola Forsgren VSS Albatross 0.839 10:05:00 11:51:06 1:46:06 1:29:01 10
11 Classic SWE 288 Velella Dan Hellström LSS Havskryssare 0.934 10:25:00 12:01:29 1:36:29 1:30:07 11
12 Classic SWE 27 Trumph Magnus Swahn RYC SK 75 1.058 10:25:00 11:50:14 1:25:14 1:30:11 12
13 Classic SWE 1 Beatrice Aurore Jan Söderberg KSSS SK 150 1.177 10:25:00 11:42:25 1:17:25 1:31:07 13
14 Classic SWE 1 Refanut Fredrik Wallenberg KSSS S&S Yawl 1.116 10:25:00 11:47:06 1:22:06 1:31:37 14
15 Classic SWE 350 Carela Per Henricsson TRBS Havskryssare 0.941 10:25:00 12:02:29 1:37:29 1:31:44 15
16 Classic SWE 17 Bacchant Magnus Adlercreutz KSSS Sk75 1.141 10:25:00 11:45:28 1:20:28 1:31:49 16
17 Classic SWE 1201 Hexan Ted Lundberg TSS SK 55 1.003 10:25:00 11:56:38 1:31:38 1:31:54 17
18 Classic SWE 1 Kerma Claes Ahlin KSSS SK 95 1.135 10:25:00 11:46:31 1:21:31 1:32:31 18
19 Classic SWE 236 Ballad Christer Salen KSSS HKR Classic 1.099 10:25:00 11:49:28 1:24:28 1:32:50 20
19 Classic SWE 10 Kajsa Anders Wästfelt MBK Herlinkoster 0.807 10:05:00 12:00:02 1:55:02 1:32:50 20
21 Classic SWE 29 Eol Fredrik Eriksson VHSS Gaff-cutter 0.899 10:05:00 11:54:42 1:49:42 1:38:37 21
22 Classic SWE 975 Josephine Ulf Aronsson SYS Havskryssare 0.916     DNS   26
22 Classic SWE 50 Maribell P-O Lindqvist NOSS internationell 5 m jakt 0.864     DNS   26
22 Classic NED 376 Circe Theo Danel YCZ S&S 57FT 1.068     DNS   26
22 Classic GER 24 Vera Claudia Carl SCOH Misil 1 0.808     DNS   26

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Nat SailNo BoatName HelmName Club Type of boat SRS Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Classic SWE 163 Pani Janne Nystedt VSS Sk 30 0.990 12:45:00 15:43:13 2:58:13 2:56:26 1
2 Classic SWE 1 Refanut Fredrik Wallenberg KSSS S&S Yawl 1.116 12:45:00 15:24:27 2:39:27 2:57:57 2
3 Classic SWE 9 Marga Mia Widstrand SSK SK 95 1.114 12:45:00 15:26:04 2:41:04 2:59:26 3
4 Classic SWE 236 Ballad Christer Salen KSSS HKR Classic 1.099 12:45:00 15:30:50 2:45:50 3:02:15 4
5 Classic SWE 1 Beatrice Aurore Jan Söderberg KSSS SK 150 1.177 12:45:00 15:22:05 2:37:05 3:04:53 5
6 Classic SWE 78 Saga Anders Bäckström KSSS Int 5m 0.879 12:25:00 15:55:52 3:30:52 3:05:21 6
7 Classic SWE 72 Sunny Carl Hirsch KSSS Int 5m 0.877 12:25:00 15:57:17 3:32:17 3:06:10 7
8 Classic SWE 5 Två bröder Per-Ola Forsgren VSS Albatross 0.839 12:25:00 16:09:30 3:44:30 3:08:21 8
9 Classic SWE 10 Rival Anders Stenhols VHSS SK 40 1.01 12:45:00 15:52:32 3:07:32 3:09:25 9
10 Classic SWE 120 Winnie Thomas Larsson TRASS Kustkryssare KR 0.965 12:45:00 16:01:36 3:16:36 3:09:43 10
11 Classic SWE 41 Hambo Thomas Häggström TRASS Havskryssare 0.954 12:45:00 16:04:17 3:19:17 3:10:07 11
12 Classic SWE 1 Kerma Claes Ahlin KSSS SK 95 1.135 12:45:00 15:33:14 2:48:14 3:10:57 12
13 Classic SWE 80 Rödnäbba Janne Gustavsson KSSS Int5m 0.873 12:25:00 16:04:13 3:39:13 3:11:23 13
14 Classic SWE 27 Trumph Magnus Swahn RYC SK 75 1.058 12:45:00 15:48:37 3:03:37 3:14:16 14
15 Classic SWE 288 Velella Dan Hellström LSS Havskryssare 0.934 12:45:00 16:14:39 3:29:39 3:15:49 15
16 Classic SWE 350 Carela Per Henricsson TRBS Havskryssare 0.941 12:45:00 16:15:58 3:30:58 3:18:31 16
17 Classic SWE 59 Ingunn III Gunnar Lindberg KSSS Int 5 m 0.869 12:25:00 16:14:17 3:49:17 3:19:15 17
18 Classic SWE 975 Josephine Ulf Aronsson SYS Havskryssare 0.916 12:25:00 16:04:05 3:39:05 3:20:41 18
19 Classic SWE 10 Kajsa Anders Wästfelt MBK Herlinkoster 0.807 12:25:00 16:37:08 4:12:08 3:23:28 19
20 Classic SWE 29 Eol Fredrik Eriksson VHSS Gaff-cutter 0.899 12:25:00 16:15:18 3:50:18 3:27:02 20
21 Classic SWE 1201 Hexan Ted Lundberg TSS SK 55 1.003 12:45:00 16:14:47 3:29:47 3:30:25 21
22 Classic SWE 17 Bacchant Magnus Adlercreutz KSSS Sk75 1.141 12:45:00 15:27:20 RET   26
22 Classic SWE 50 Maribell P-O Lindqvist NOSS internationell 5 m jakt 0.864     DNS   26
22 Classic NED 376 Circe Theo Danel YCZ S&S 57FT 1.068     DNS   26
22 Classic GER 24 Vera Claudia Carl SCOH Misil 1 0.808     DNS   26

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 26
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 26
RDGRedress - points set by protest hearing Varies
RETRetired 26



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com